Complete List of Special Problems

(updated as of 2nd Semester 2019-2020)

1. Renz Jason Agrava
Title of SP: “Edusched: An Automated Timetabling System for Elementary Schools in the Philippines”
Adviser/s: M.J.S. Villanueva

2. Jin Kershey Pagaduan Andres
Title of SP: “Assessment of the Curricular Effectiveness of the BS Industrial Engineering Degree Program in the University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna Through a Graduate Tracer Study”
Adviser/s: M.L.P. Caroche                     

3. Ardaina Ballesteros Austria
Title of SP: “Simulation of Warehouse Receiving Process of Watsons Distribution Center, Biñan, Laguna, Philippines”
Adviser/s: M.A.M. Baldoz   

4. Ma. Mharby Rissa Moreno Bragado
Title of SP: “Market Assessment for the Master’s Degree Program in Civil Engineering at the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB), Laguna”
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan                                    

5. Krystianna Rae Perez Cadacio
Title of SP: “Reduction of the Rejection Rate of TSI0858G magnets at the 2nd Machining Process of Shin-Etsu Magnetics Philippines, Inc., Biñan City, Laguna”
Adviser/s: K. L. Baldoz                        

6. Ariel Angello Asuncion Carlos (cum laude, GWA= 1.6684)
Title of SP: “Increasing the Utilization of Wirebond Machines at the MLF Production Line of Amkor Technology Philippines, Biñan City, Laguna”  Adviser/s: M.J.S. Villanueva                  

7. Manuel Vincent Pineda Chanco VI
Title of SP: “Increasing the Delivery Rate of the In-House Riders of Delivery Access Group (DAG) Xpress Courier, Inc., Makati City, Philippines”  Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan                       

8. Micah Angeline Batalon Evangelista
Title of SP: “Improvement of the Work Area of the Electrical Services Section of the University Planning and Maintenance Office of UPLB, Laguna, Philippines, Through 5S”
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan                       

9. Othoniel Santos Francisco   
Title of SP: “Right First Time Improvement of Finished Goods Production of Henkel Canlubang Plant, Laguna, Philippines”
Adviser/s: A.C. Ani                                            

10. Nazarine Joy Flores Garcia
Title of SP: “Development of 5S Framework For Grounds, Roads, and Garbage Maintenance Section of the University Planning and Maintenance Office, University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna”
Adviser/s: L.A. Mariano                       

11. Nikko Joshua Carreal Inao
Title of SP: “Model and Assessment Tool Development for Evaluating the Service Quality of the Online Shopping Websites in the Philippines”  Adviser/s: M.J.S. Villanueva                  

12. Tom Keizer Villaflores Jambalos
Title of SP: “Capacity Improvement of the Warehouse of JVJ General Merchandise Through Facility Planning”
Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez                      

13. Cedric Charles Lustado Manuba
Title of SP: “Feasibility Study of the Construction of Pagbilao District Hospital in Quezon, Philippines”
Adviser/s: L.A. Mariano                       

14. Perry Orilla Natividad
Title of SP: “Development of a 5S Framework for the Motor Pool Area of the Mechanical and Transport Services Section of the University Planning and Maintenance Office (UPMO), University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna”
Adviser/s: L.A. Mariano                       

15. Marc Kenneth Oñate Nofuente
Title of SP: “Reduction of Delayed Orders Through Efficiency Improvement of the Order Picking Process of Primer Distribution Center in Muntinlupa City, Philippines”
Adviser/s: M.J.S. Villanueva                  

16. Ella Jane Morana Paclipan
Title of SP: “Assessment of the Curricular Effectiveness of the BS Chemical Engineering Program of the University of the Philippines in Los Baños, Laguna”
Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz                         

17. John Kenneth Prado Punongbayan
Title of SP: “Reduction of Rejected Units in Bread Line Section at Bake Line Assembly of Company XYZ, Pasig City, Philippines”
Adviser/s: M.A.M. Baldoz                     

18. Jiecah Joy Solas Rey   
Title of SP: “Increasing Efficiency through Bottleneck Analysis in the Assembly Section of Topline Manufacturing Corporation in Camarin Caloocan, Philippines”
Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz                         

19. Rachel Anne Cruto Reyes
Title of SP: “Fuel Cost Reduction of Garbage Collection Trucks of Trece Martires City, Cavite, Philippines Using Vehicle Scheduling”
Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez                      

20. Jester Armand Suazo Rosales
Title of SP: “Establishing the Marketability of a Master’s Degree in Industrial Engineering at the University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna through Employer Demand and Competitor Analysis”
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan                       

21. Princess Bajamundi Roxas
Title of SP: “Ergonomic Risk Assessment of the Production Process of the Bajamundi Native Kakanin in Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines”
Adviser/s: M. A. Ramirez                      

22. Marc Neil Esmilla Santos
Title of SP: “Capacity Planning Improvement of Jets Line of Xylem Water Systems Philippines Inc. at Calamba, Laguna”
Adviser/s: A.M.S. Mercado                    

23. Lizella Jeriel Aricheta Servo
Title of SP: “Assessment of the Curricular Effectiveness of the BS Electrical Engineering Degree Program in the University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna through a Graduate Tracer Study”
Adviser/s: M.L.P. Caroche                     

24. Gladys Ariane Tacdoro Torremoro
Title of SP: “Assessment of the Curricular Effectiveness of BS Agricultural and Biosystems Engineering Program of the University of the Philippines in Los Baños, Laguna”
Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez                      

25. Jose Diego Mañeja Usita
Title of SP: “Reduction of Defective Units in the Shrink Wrapping Process at the Packaging Section of Paperlink, Incorporated, Malabon City, Philippines”
Adviser/s: A.M.S. Mercado                    

  1. Carlo Tiongson Adug
    Title of SP: “Reduction of the Incorrect Balance of Colors Defect Type in the Printing Process of Company XYZ, Parañaque City, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: L.A. Mariano
  2. Patrice Marian Santos Andamo
    Title of SP: “Development of a Mobile Application for Overall Heart Health Maintenance to Complement Doctor Consultations”
    Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz
  3. Blessie Guinitaran Cimacio (cum laude, GWA = 1.7302)
    Title of SP: “Efficiency Improvement in the Order-Picking Process of Fast Services Corporation-Mindanao Distribution Center, Tagoloan, Misamis Oriental, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: A.C. Ani
  4. Dana Bresenio Cruz
    Title of SP: “Reduction of Excess Inventory of Raw Materials at the Sample Fabrication Area of Yazaki-Torres Manufacturing, Inc. (YTMI), Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez
  5. Camille Mercado Dueñas
    Title of SP: “Downtime Reduction for the Stamping Section of Tri-R Allied Industries, Inc., Silang, Cavite, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: A.C. Ani
  6. Jonathan Payumo Gavino
    Title of SP: “Development and Testing of Ride Queue Tracking Mobile Application for Enchanted Kingdom, Inc., Sta. Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: A.C. Ani
  7. Jim Karlo Amores Gesultura
    Title of SP: “Increasing the Utilization of Rotational Molding Oven 2 at the Production Cluster of JSG Polymax Industrial Corporation in Antipolo City, Rizal, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez
  8. Veronica Fabregas Laurel
    Title of SP: “An Epidemiological Study on the Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders Associated to Handwash Laundry in Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: M.A.M. Baldoz
  9. Chris Jhon Bano Mantala
    Title of SP: “Service Quality Evaluation of College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Technology (CEAT) and College of Development Communication (CDC) Libraries of the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB)”
    Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz
  10. Jennifer Aquino Matabang
    Title of SP: “Implementation of 5S in the Department of Industrial Engineering, UPLB”
    Adviser/s: A.M.S. Mercado
  11. Christine Angela Chavez Matienzo
    Title of SP: “Layout and Working Conditions Improvement of CEAT Shop in the University of the Philippines Los Baños”
    Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz
  12. Phebe Marie Arenque Mercado
    Title of SP: “Assessment of the Employability of Senior High School Graduates of the Information and Communications Technology Curricular Program in the Philippines”
    Adviser/s: K.L. Baldoz
  13. Jonnah Opeña Monserrat
    Title of SP: “Improvement of Overall Equipment Effectiveness (OEE) of Die Attach Station of BU1 at Company XYZ, Cabuyao, Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: A.C. Ani
  14. Marelle Anne Canimo Montalla
    Title of SP: ”Reduction of Cost of Local Orders of High and Low Voltage Bushings in the Transformer Production of Company XYZ in Calamba, Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: M.J.S. Villanueva
  15. Amanda Carissa Pangilinan Resurreccion
    Title of SP: “Reduction of the Dailies Cost Incurred in the Manufacturing Department of Fresh N’ Famous Foods Inc. (Chowking) Through Manpower Productivity Improvement in the Siopao Line”
    Adviser/s: M.L.P. Caroche
  16. Jane Kimberly Mescallado Sales
    Title of SP: “Assessment of the Usability and Faculty User Satisfaction of the Student Academic Information System (SAIS) in the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB)”
    Adviser/s: M.A.M. Baldoz
  17. Niño Razel Agbayani Villanueva
    Title of SP: “Reduction of Breakdowns Through the Implementation of Total Productive Maintenance in the JFD Cabinet Foaming Operations of Concepcion Durables Inc., Cabuyao, Laguna, Philippines”
    Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan


1. Barrameda, Bernadette Quennie E.
Development of a Target Sales Model for Medical Representatives of Avantmed International Pharma, Inc. (AIPI) Muntinlupa City, Philippines
Adviser: M.J.S. Villanueva

2. Calanasan, Marian Carmella B.
Efficiency Improvement Through Methods Engineering of Company X’s Commissary, San Pedro, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: A.C. Ani

3. Catabona, Renzie Kyle P.
Efficiency Improvement of the Production Section of Desserts Plus, Inc. (DPI), Makati City, Philippines
Adviser: A.C. Ani

4. Cortes, Roxette H.
Reduction of Warehouse Delivery Error Reports Through Process Improvement at Watsons Distribution Center, Biñan, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: S.C.D.R. Landicho

5. Cuarto, Abegail Khate L.
An Epidemiological Study on Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders among Salespersons in Selected Malls in Laguna and Quezon Province, Philippines
Adviser: K.L. Baldoz

6. Dela Cruz, Jayvee C.
Analysis and Design of UPLB Housing Office Management Information System for Student Dormitories
Adviser: M.A. Ramirez

7. Dihiansan, Allaine D.R.
Visual and Tactile Recognizability Analysis of the New Generation Currency Coin Series: The Case of Jeepney Drivers in Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: S.C.D.R. Landicho

8. Doctora, Mailliw Jules P.
Kolab: Development of an Assistive Classroom Management System Web Service Application for University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB) Classes
Adviser: M.A. Ramirez

9. Eroy, Blessy M.
Customer Demand Analysis to Establish the Feasibility of a Master’s Degree Program in Industrial Engineering for the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB), Laguna
Adviser: C.M. Pesigan

10. Felizardo, Alson Diego T.
Addressing the True Cost of Sachet Shampoos: A Product Development Research
Adviser: M.J.S. Villanueva

11. Gonzales, Camille R.
Assessment of the Usability and User Satisfaction of the Student Academic Information System (SAIS) in the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB), Laguna
Adviser: M.J.S. Villanueva

12. Jamison, Joshua Patrick O.
Development of a Flexible Route Plan for the Dispatching Operations of Watsons Distribution Center, Biñan City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: M.J.S. Villanueva

13. Lim, Erlene T.
Determination of Risk Factors Contributing to the Prevalence and Severity of Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders among Public Tertiary Hospital Nurses in Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: L.A. Mariano

14. Mendoza, Erlene T.
Evaluation of the University Information System (UIS) at the University of the Philippines Los Baños (UPLB) Accounting Office
Adviser: M.A. Ramirez

15. Pambuan, Sherlou Kate P.
Reduction of Mold Scraps due to Semi-Finished Digital Surface Delaminations in Optodev, Inc., Biñan, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: L.A. Mariano

16. Ponce, Yehrica R.
Reduction of Production Delays of Metal Studs and Bended Products at the Roll-Forming and Distribution Department of Union Galvasteel Corporation (UGC), Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: A.C. Ani

17. Quibuyen, Alexie Ann R.
Improvement of the Stakeholders Involvement in the Municipal Solid Waste Management Program of San Juan Batangas, Philippines
Adviser: C.M. Pesigan

18. Rigor, Marianne I.
Establishment of Work-Rest Schedule to Reduce Fatigue of Construction Laborers: A Case on a Construction Project in Los Baños, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: M.A.M. Baldoz

19. Songcuya, Mona Lisa G.
Reduction of Low Modulation Transfer Function (MTF) Rejects of Minicube Cameras at Integrated Micro-Electronics Inc., Biñan, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: M.A.M. Baldoz

20. Tolentino, Andrea Nicole A.
Predictive Modeling of Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorder Symptoms among Garment Sewing Machine Operators in Batangas, Philippines
Adviser: M.A. Ramirez

21. Torres, Shiella Andrea G.
Reduction of Process-Related Defects in the Pencil Production Line of Company XYZ, Muntinlupa City, Philippines
Adviser: A.C. Ani

22. Velasquez, Jocelle Jane M.
Process Cycle Efficiency Improvement in the Distribution Warehouse of Me and City Shoppers Mall Inc. in Alaminos, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: M.J.S. Villanueva

23. Viaje, Kyrinne Kate M.
Reduction of Production Delays in Hearty Beverage Options, Inc. (HBOI) in Sta. Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: A.C. Ani

24. Villafuerte, Danilo Vicente C.
Reject Reduction of Plate X at the Araneta Plant of CDC Manufacturing Corporation, Malabon City, Philippines
Adviser: L.A. Mariano

25. Villamil, Daniel James E.
Development of a Framework for the Improvement of Fishpond Registration in the National Residue Monitoring Program of the Bureau of Fisheries and Aquatic Resources (BFAR) in Pangasinan, Philippines
Adviser: S.C.D.R. Landicho

26. Auditor, Marella S.
Determination of Employee-Related Factors Affecting the Performance of Call Center Agents in Metro Manila, Philippines
Adviser/s: A.C. Ani

27. Buensalida, Jericho Angel P.
Ergonomic Risk Assessment of Unaided Coconut Tree Climbing
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan

28. Hidalgo, Rogelio III S.
Buffer Refill Capacity Improvement of the Bottleneck Operation at the Buffer Refill Activity of Client ABC Warehouse Operation at Company XYZ, Parañaque City, Philippines”
Adviser/s: S.C.D.R. Landicho

29. Maderazo, Andrea Marie L.
Reduction of Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders of Copra Farmers in Marinduque, Philippines Through Redesign of the Copra Remover or Panglukad
Adviser/s: L.A. Mariano

30. Magtagñob, Kathleen Kate U.
Evaluation of the Processes at the Cashier’s Office of the University of the Philippines Los Baños, Laguna with the Implementation of the University Information System
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan

31. Marinduque, Alyssa P.
Factors Influencing the Perception and Gender Proportion on the Pursuance of the Engineering Discipline among Senior High School Students in Selected Schools from Region IV, Philippines
Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez

32. Sanchez, Justin Ivan Kyle J.
Development of a Nurse-Based Stress Risk Management Plan for Every Work Shift Schedule in Hospital XYZ
Adviser/s: M.A. Ramirez

33. Valerio, Anne Jeanette T.
Assessment of Risk Factors Associated with Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders among Office Workers of EEI Corporation, Quezon City, Philippines: A Case Analysis
Adviser/s: C.M. Pesigan

34. Velasco, Franz Christian S. (cum laude, GWA = 1.7171)
Development of a Mobile Application for Conducting Work Sampling Studies
Adviser/s: A.C. Ani

35. Anchinges, Rani Aina C.
Increasing the Efficiency of the Device B-2 Production Line Through Reduction of Non-value Adding Times at the Trimming Section of the Sensors Department of the NXP Semiconductors Cabuyao, Inc., Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

36. Baltazar, Connie Rose P.
Increasing Capacity through Efficiency Improvement and Manpower Requirement Analysis in Fabtech Exports Industries Incorporated (FEII), Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: AC Ani

37. Belen, Myra Dorothy A.
Minimizing the Cost of Producing Total Mixed Ration Using Linear Programming at the Benacorn Corporation, Alaminos, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

38. Bombita, Jochebed M.
Reduction of Check In Check Out (CICO) Time of Trucks for T1 Shipments at Coca-cola FEMSA Phils, Inc., Sta. Rosa, Laguna
Adviser: MA Ramirez

39. Cantos, Jonnalyn S.
Reduction and Control of Energy Consumption Using Six Sigma Methodology at Breakfast Cereals Plant, Nestle Lipa Factory, Batangas, Philippines
Adviser: JAD Revilla

40. Canilang, John Arvel T.
Workplace Safety Improvement Through Physical Risk Assessment and Hazard Control at the Wastewater Treatment Division of Hazchem, Inc., Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

41. Dangue, Ruth Esther T.
Improvement of Overall Equipment Effectiveness of Forging Machines by Reducing the Occurences of Unscheduled Downtime at Aichi Forging Co. Of Asia, Inc., Sta. Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: AC Ani

42. De Leon, Gabriel John L.
A Simulation Study of a Bus Transmit System as the Main Public Transportation in the University of the Philippines Los Banos Campus, Laguna
Adviser: JAD Revilla

43. Dichosa, Paul Alfred d.L.
Increasing Capacity Through Aggregate Planning and Work Methods Improvement in the Auxillary Production Line of DPL Technology Inc., Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MLP Caroche

44. Manalo, Renzo Robert C.
Increasing Utilization of Owned Scaffolding Materials Through Improvement of the Inventory Management System at Shell Tabangao Refinery, Batangas City, Philippines
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

45. Manzano, Mary Anne R.
Lead Time Reduction of Product X through Lean Management at Solids Plant, Amherst Laboratories Inc., Biñan, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MA Ramirez

45. Paras, Nicole Elizabeth B.
Information Systems Development and Improvement of the Consignment Operations of FLSmidth Philippines Inc., Pasig City
Adviser: JAD Revilla

46. Sanchez, Sarah Jane H.
Improvement in Production Inventory Management Through Information System Analysis in Techno Moldplas (Phils), Inc., Calamba City, Laguna
Adviser: KL Baldoz

47. Sioson, Erick Louise S.P.
Improvement of Overall Maintenance Costs of Machines in CDC Manufacturing Corporation, Caloocan City, Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

48. Villa, Abigail M.
Reduction of Man-Hour Consumption and Establishment of Budget Man-Hour Standard Through Work Measurement and Improvement at the Panel Assembly of MHPS-PHL, Bauan, Batangas
Adviser: MA Ramirez

49. Delito, Fritz Earl R.
Efficiency Improvement through Reduction of Operational Delays at Inbound Provincial Section, Express Mail Exchange Department, Philippine Postal Corporation, Pasay City, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

50. Fabregas, Bianca Eunice F.
Improving Grading Assessment of Undergraduate Studies through Developing a Program using Microsoft Excel with Macro to Evaluate Students’ Output and Performance
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

51. Magpantay, John Derick S. 
A Product Design Study of Slid Switch: A Layout Light Switch
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

52. Salazar, Inah Clarissa R. 
Evaluation of the Design of Warehouse Picking Process through Simulation in Fast Services Corporation – South Distribution Center, Calamba, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

53. Abuel, Arrend Grace M. 
Minimizing Late Devlieries through Reductioin of Lost Hours at Li Ming Technology Philippines Corporation, Calamba City, Laguna Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

54. Cruz, Angelica Pauline A. 
Reduction of Delayed Deliveries through Capacity Improvement in Good Earth Packaging Corporation (GEPC), Sta. Rosa City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: JAD Revilla

55. Francisco, Shella Mae D. 
Establishment of a Project Development and Management Support System to Facilitate the Pre-Implmentation Phase of UPLB Infrastructure Projects
Adviser: HDZ Layaoen

56. Galang, Julius Angelo DJ. 
Efficiency Improvement through Reduction of Machine Idle Times at the Polyurethane Line of Union Galvasteel Corporation, Bacnotan Drive, Real, Calamba City, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

57. Gatdula, Karl Andrew A. 
Cycle Time Reduction using Methods Improvement at Company XYZ, Canlubang, Laguna
Adviser: KL Baldoz

58. Gaytano, Geraleen Nicole I. 
Overtime Reduction through Manpower Requirement Analysis and Work Scheduling at the Quality Control Department of Linde Philippines Inc., Sta. Rosa Plant, Laguna
Adviser: AC Ani

59. Lapiceros, Hariet Lian C. 
Productivity Improvement through Reduction of Lost Times in Computer Numerical Control Department of Metalcast Corporation, Carmona, Cavite, Philippines
Adviser: CM Pesigan

60. Lijauco, Irene Isabella R. 
Assessment of the B.S. Industrial Engineering Degree Program in the University of the Philippines Los Banos based on its Effectiveness on Graduate Employability
Adviser: AC Ani

61. Pati, Fatima Beatriz T. 
Increasing Payload Capacity Utilization through Optimization of Route Configuration in AP Cargo Logistics Network Corporation, Pasay City, Philippines
Adviser: AC Ani

62. Vizcarra, Audrey B. 
Efficiency Improvement of the PSOP Production Line through Methods Improvement at the Wirebond Station of AMKOR Technology Philippines, Cupang, Muntinlupa City
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

63. Dagooc, Ma. Nenutzka O. 
Reducing Inventory Discrepancy of Electronic Cigarette Units in the Manufacturing Department of Myvape Airborne Inc., Quezon City, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

64. Dizon, Princess Jay G. 
Scrap Reduction on the Envelope Making Section of Paperlink Inc., Malabon City, Metro Manila, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

65. Legaspi, Kimber Lynn G. 
Designing Workplace and Workstation Layouts to Improve Employees’ Performance and Job Satisfactioin on Academic Offices in the University of the Philippines Los Banos, Laguna
Adviser: MLP Caroche

66. Limbo, Agatha Vielka C. 
Establishment of a Regional Warehouse in Northern Mindanao through Location Planning Analysis for the Philippine Long Distance Telephone Company, Makati City, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

67. Marasigan, Ann Catherine N. 
Increasing the Gross Profit of Device 213H-ETC through Reduction of Direct Labor and Overhead Cost in Excelitas Technologies, Cabuyao, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

68. Montanez, Aldwin Angelo C. 
Feasibility Study of Establishing an Integrated Coconut Sugar Processing Hub in Alabat, Quezon, Philippines
Adviser: CM Pesigan

69. Villanueva, Marc Joseph S. 
Development of an Information System for Sorting and Storing Cargoes Applies at AP Cargo Logistics Network Corporation, Domestic Road, Pasay City, Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

70. Atayde, Recille Mae M. 
Increasing the Transaction Count per Man-hour through Capacity Improvement in SM Mall of Asia, Pasay City, and SM San Mateo, Rizal Branches of Mang Inasal Philippines Incorporated
Adviser: CM Pesigan

71. Baybay, Beatriz B. 
Design and Development of Blended Learning Format for a Quantitative Course in College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Technology, University of the Philippines Los Banos
Adviser: JAD Revilla

72. Marquez, Samantha A. 
Overtime Reduction through Efficiency Improvement of Endlines at the Wet Finish Department of Philippine Batteries Incorporated, Sta. Maria, Bulacan
Adviser: KL Baldoz

73. Obias, John Paul F. 
The Use of Importance-Performance Analysis in Evaluating Engineering Laboratory Services Provided by the University of the Philippines Los Banos College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Technology
Adviser: CM Pesigan

74. Roque, Angelica Jan Eden G. 
Establishment of Investment Plans for Manufacturing of UPLB IED Ergonomic Hand Tractor for Calabarzon Farmers
Adviser: HDZ Layaoen

75. Barcebal, Constantine I.
Developing a Framework for the Assessment of Campus Safety and Security Services in the University of the Philippines Los Baños
Adviser: MIG Isip

76. Bartolome, Aldous Kim C. 
A Strategic Plan for Higher Internal Academic Assessment and Development System Ratings of the Academic Units in the University of the Philippines Los Baños College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Technology
Adviser: HDZ Layaoen

77. Bool, Lei Anne Valerie B.
Assessment of the Cellular Phone Use and Disposal Among Students of State Universities in CALABARZON, Philippines
Adviser: CM Pesigan

78. Cartabio, Threb Gabriel F.
Development of a Facility Layout for the Warehouse, Office and Production at C.S. Barrera Corporation, Caloocan, Philippines
Adviser: HDZ Layaoen

79. Estrella, Shara Giezl V.
Determinants of the Turnover Intention of the Fast Food Crew in Metro Manila, Philippines
Adviser: AC Ani

80. Mediodia, Andrea V.
Site Selection Tool Development for Crop Production in Region 4A (CALABARZON), Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

81. Nifas, Alyssa Nicole M.
Development of a Tool for the Assessment of Service Quality in the Domestic Low Cost Airline Industry of the Philippines
Adviser: MIG Isip

82. Villanueva, Marc Edelbert S.
Impact of Office Design on Satisfaction of Government Employees in Laguna Provincial Capitol, Philippines
Adviser: MLP Caroche

83. Alicante, Kean Norbie F.
Minimization of Water Usage at the Returnable Glass Bottle Plant of Cola-Cola Femsa Inc., City of Santa Rosa, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: MLP Caroche

84. Ardan, Kathrina H.
Development of a Database System for the City Agricultural Profile of the Research and Development Communication Division at Oevas, Bolbok, Batangas, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

85. Asis, Patricia Bianca R.
Internal Quality Assessment of Engineering Laboratories in the University of the Philippines Los Baños College of Engineering and Agro-Industrial Techonology Using Importance Performance Analysis
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

86. Ayeng, Kristiana Mikaela D.
Factors Contributing to Overtime and Working Overtime Intention in the Office Administrative, Office Support and Other Business Activities Sector in Metro Manila, Philippines
Adviser: MLP Caroche

87. Balanquit, Christian B.
Improvement of Satisfaction of Undergraduate Dormitory Residents on Student Housing Services in the University of the Philippines Los Baños
Adviser: MLP Caroche

88. Barra, Jean Ann T.
Distribution Network Optimization of Pepsi-Cola Products Philippines Inc. in Mindanao Region
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

89. Barrera, Angelica Marielle O.
Reduction of Opportunity Loss from Stock Outs Through Establishing an Optimal Ordering System of the Outsourced Products of C.S. Barrera Corporation, Manila, Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

90. Belchez, Diane D.
Development of an Adaptative Capacity Assessment Framework for Philippine MSMEs in the Asean Economic Integration
Adviser: MIG Isip

91. Bulaon, Micaela G.
Postural Analysis Through Rapid Entire Body Assessment (REBA) and Improvement of the Farming Activities Involved in the Rice Production Process in Bulacan, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

92. Buna, Christian Earl J.
Reduction of Fuel Expenses of Solid Waste Collection Trucks Through Travel Distance Minimization Using Savings Matrix Method: The Case of Silang, Cavite, Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

93. Bunag, Laurichelle L.
Process Standardization and Time Standards Development of Painting Processes in KE TI Coatings Inc., Novaliches, Quezon City, Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

94. Calanoga, Dan Vir Andrew F.
Reduction of Defects Through Methods Improvement in the Manufacturing of Sublimation Shirts and Silkscreen-Printed Garments in CM Fine Ads, Marikina City, Philippines
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

95. Canaria, Jannie Lou DL.
Reduction of Overstocking and Materials Acquisition Time Through Process Management and Development of Inventory Management System at JCAP Construction, Novaliches, Caloocan City, Philippines
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

96. Cariño, Maureen R.
Designing a Decision-Making Framework for Facility Location of a Community Mall Using Analytic Hierarchy Process (AHP): A Case Study on Company XYZ
Adviser: MA Ramirez

97. Cawit, Krisiah Genesis E.
Tactical Planning of the UPLB-CEAT Academe-Industry Linkage & Research Initiatives
Adviser: MA Ramirez

98. Coria, Carmella P.
Determination of the Optimal Glove Type in Reducing Hand-Arm Vibration Transmitted to Grass Cutting Operators
Adviser: LA Mariano

99. Croox, John Bernard M.
Determination of Rice Mill Locations in the Province of Laguna, Philippines Through Integer Linear Programming
Adviser: AC Ani

100. Datiles, Ericko Theo P.
Factors Contributing to the Prevelance and Severity of Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders of Grain Warehouse Workers in Bulacan, Philippines
Adviser: CM Pesigan

101. Dayao, Adam Hans J.
Establishment of Work Rest Schedule to Reduce Fatigue Experienced by Workers in Varimeu Rice Mill, Victoria, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

102. Dayto, Maetien M.
Systems Analysis and Improvement of the Energy and Water Performance Monitoring and Reporting of Nestle Philippines, Inc. Cabuyao Factory
Adviser: KL Baldoz

103. Enolva, Dona Katrina D.
Anthropometric Evaluation of the Design of School Furniture for Students Aged 6 to 9 in Sorsogon City, Sorsogon, Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

104. Guanco, Glivzander Joshua B.
Determination of the Factors Affecting the Performance and Satisfaction of Filipino Senior Citizens on the Internet
Adviser: MA Ramirez

105. Gugol, Nichole B.
Increasing the Capacity of the Spare Parts Warehouse of Company XYZ Through Space Utilization in Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: KL Baldoz

106. Macatangay, John Russel L.
Development of a Patient-Perspective Assessment Tool for Service Quality Assessment and Analysis of Public Hospitals
Adviser: MIG Isip

107. Manalo, Honey Lyka H.
Reduction of Over-Coated Concepcion Carrier Air-Conditioning Company Units Through Standardization of the Spraying Process in Republic Laguna Powdercoat Corporation, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

108. Napili, Ryan D. 
Efficiency Improvement Through Reduction of Non-Value Adding Times at the Process Monitor Station of HG Production Line of Company XYZ, Cabuyao, Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: SCDR Landicho

109. Peña, Jericho Joseph R.
Dog Cage: A Product Development Study
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

110. Ramos, Angela Ira B.
Comparison of Prediction Tool and Maynard Opertion Sequence Technique (MOST) for the Establishment of Standard Time at 11FTC Enterprises, Inc., Philippines
Adviser: MA Ramirez

111. Redondo, Jaemeah Joshelle DLC.
Evaluation of Work Rest Schedule to Reduce Fatigue of Workers at Union Galvasteel Corporation, Calamba City, Laguna
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

112. Rivera, Shannan A.
Development of New Documentation and Logistics Status Monitoring System (DALSMS) for Jay Marion D. Ercia (JDE) Customs Brokerage Located at BF Resort Village, Las Piñas, Philippines
Adviser: MAM Baldoz

113. Rosales, Khloei Elinna S.
Development of a Rating System to Screen New Applicants of Small and Medium-Sized Enterprise Loan in Radiowealth Finance Company Inc. District Branches in Laguna and Quezon, Philippines
Adviser: MLP Caroche

114. Tandoc, Angelica A.
An Epidemiological Study on Work-Related Musculoskeletal Disorders among Rice Farmers in Laguna, Philippines
Adviser: LA Mariano

115. Valledor, Elyzza Mae D.
Environmental Ergonomic Assessment for the Offices of the University of the Philippines Los Baños
Adviser: LA Mariano

116. Vinluan, Ryan O.
Reduction of the Total Maintenance Cost of Dies in Works Bell Philippines Incorporated, Carmona, Cavite
Adviser: SCDR Landicho